OnePlus Y Series 108 cm (43 inches) Full HD Smart TV - Available Now 👉 (22,999 only)

Basemark Benchmark test results of smartphones and tablets on Android, iOS and Windows

Basemark Benchmark test results of smartphones and tablets on Android, iOS and Windows

Redmi Note 8 Pro 6GB + 128 GB for Rs 14,999
Plus additional 10% instant discount on Citi Cards

This page puts together the Basemark benchmark scores for all the devices tested so far.

While acknowledging that there are many other excellent benchmarking tools out there, we’ve settled on using Basemark due to the tool’s wide platform support.

Basemark OS II is a compound, all-in -one benchmarking tool for measuring the overall performance of smartphones and tablets on Android, iOS and Windows phone 8.

Similarly, Basemark X is a cross-platform benchmarking tool, which is meant for evaluation and comparison of gaming and graphics performance for the same groups of mobile devices.


Phone
Basemark
OS II
Basemark
X
Samsung Galaxy Fold807245154
Samsung Galaxy Fold 5G807245154
ZTE nubia Red Magic 3s663765157
Asus ROG Phone II ZS660KL608482298
ZTE nubia Red Magic 3590447540
ZTE nubia Z20579245354
Lenovo Z6 Pro557145133
OnePlus 7555445495
OnePlus 7T Pro5529
Oppo Reno 10x zoom550446636
LG G8X ThinQ545145474
Google Pixel 4 XL5404
Huawei Mate 30 Pro5377
OnePlus 7 Pro534845413
LG G8 ThinQ534244602
Xiaomi Redmi K20 Pro526945788
Xiaomi Mi 9T Pro526945788
Sony Xperia 5525745092
LG V50 ThinQ 5G523845314
Asus ROG Phone ZS600KL522560171
Realme X2 Pro520545374
OnePlus 6516044229
vivo NEX Dual Display513344443
Xiaomi Mi 9507445089
vivo NEX 3 5G495146474
OnePlus 6T494143886
HTC U12+484444390
Razer Phone 2478954750
Nokia 9 PureView475843718
Xiaomi Mi Mix 3469643563
Huawei P30468544948
Huawei P30 Pro465445889
LG G7 ThinQ464943833
Huawei Mate 20 X464245335
vivo NEX S463243810
Sony Xperia XZ2 Premium458943596
Samsung Galaxy Note10+454445007
Samsung Galaxy S10453944097
Sony Xperia 1452644600
Samsung Galaxy S10+442645017
Xiaomi Mi 6440238541
Xiaomi Mi Mix 2436538349
Honor View 20436343637
Motorola Moto Z2 Force436338615
Xiaomi Black Shark 2436143768
OnePlus 5430038844
Samsung Galaxy S10e428644059
Xiaomi Mi 8428343285
Xiaomi Mi Mix 2S428244267
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact426644058
Huawei Mate 20423843822
OnePlus 5T423538656
Sony Xperia XZ2423444097
Nokia 8421537593
Honor Magic 2421243562
Razer Phone418251455
Oppo Find X417340537
Google Pixel 2 XL416739143
Nokia 8 Sirocco415638476
Archos Diamond Omega414736391
Huawei Mate 20 Pro413640269
Sony Xperia XZ Premium412738507
ZTE nubia Z17404133513
Xiaomi Pocophone F1403443652
Motorola Moto Z3398134848
Samsung Galaxy S8 Active397437903
HTC U11+395438315
Xiaomi Mi Note 10392533337
HTC U11387738399
Xiaomi Mi 9T380231318
Oppo Reno2379434503
Realme X2378234209
Honor Play369332238
Huawei P20367537659
Huawei Mate 10365740809
Honor View 10360433499
Realme XT358532519
Huawei P20 Pro356539945
Realme 5 Pro355432402
Honor 10353629435
Sony Xperia XZ1348438583
Huawei P10 Plus344730602
Honor 8 Pro342930853
Honor 9340429398
Samsung Galaxy S8+340143862
Huawei P10339329016
Google Pixel 2338738794
Samsung Galaxy Note9337741994
Samsung Galaxy Note8337440890
Xiaomi Mi 9 Lite337227191
Sony Xperia XZ1 Compact333838820
Samsung Galaxy S9332942645
OnePlus 3T332836958
Xiaomi Mi 8 SE332627560
Samsung Galaxy S9+329742134
Huawei Mate 9328036519
Samsung Galaxy S8327242370
Oppo RX17 Pro324628537
Realme 3 Pro322927031
Xiaomi Redmi Note 8 Pro319634654
Oppo R11s310920914
vivo V17 Pro308021213
Oppo R15 Pro305820693
vivo V15 Pro304621104
Motorola One Zoom300421214
Oppo R11296120350
Xiaomi Redmi Note 8T29362298
Xiaomi Redmi Note 8292317636
Motorola Moto Z4292221197
Google Pixel290133023
Google Pixel 3a XL287425962
Xiaomi Mi A3286717948
BlackBerry KEY2285020665
Huawei Mate 9 Pro284327600
Motorola Moto G8 Plus284017724
Samsung Galaxy A60281819472
Xiaomi Mi Note 2281436506
Samsung Galaxy A70281419341
Realme 5277418084
Realme 5s277018067
Xiaomi Mi 8 Lite276921269
Samsung Galaxy A9 (2018)276820322
Nokia 7.2276220629
Xiaomi Redmi Note 7271621201
LG V30270136704
OnePlus 3267732715
Xiaomi Mi 5s Plus267736062
Meizu 15265020836
Xiaomi Mi A2 (Mi 6X)263121378
vivo V11 (V11 Pro)262518818
Sony Xperia XZs260633815
vivo Xplay5 Elite260335180
ZTE nubia Z11259123899
Xiaomi Mi 5s250736240
Xiaomi Mi Mix250337346
Huawei Mate 20 lite250120444
LeEco Le Max 2249433874
Honor 8X249320416
Motorola One Vision248221565
LG V20247329385
Xiaomi Mi 5244433110
Huawei P30 lite243120560
Xiaomi Mi Max 3242714950
LG G5242527577
Motorola Moto G7 Plus242215004
Honor 9X241019836
Xiaomi Redmi Note 5 AI Dual Camera240414799
Nokia 7.1239414963
Nokia 6.2238014965
Oppo F11 Pro237316538
Samsung Galaxy M30s236420693
Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro236315025
Realme U1235317290
Oppo F3 Plus234916695
Motorola One Macro233719669
Realme 2 Pro233514576
Sony Xperia X Performance230328450
Samsung Galaxy A50229219106
LG G6229130507
Sony Xperia XZ227329548
Huawei P9219016942
Sony Xperia 10 Plus215915035
Huawei P9 Plus215515058
Samsung Galaxy S7 edge210728480
Realme 3210419157
Motorola Moto X Force208531561
Sony Xperia Z5 Premium207324281
Samsung Galaxy A8 (2018)206715299
Oppo F7205811873
Huawei Mate 8203315593
Realme 1203110880
Honor 8202916592
Samsung Galaxy M2020258434
Samsung Galaxy S7200432345
Oppo F9 (F9 Pro)197810536
HTC 10196528882
Samsung Galaxy M30195612223
OnePlus 2194221937
Apple iPad Air 2193729753
Motorola Moto G7 Power192911525
Xiaomi Redmi Note 3191414717
HTC Nexus 9189028244
ZTE Axon 7188932243
Samsung Galaxy Note5185226281
Samsung Galaxy S6 edge+183326333
Meizu Pro 6 Plus182323513
Samsung Galaxy A40180412098
Samsung Galaxy A30177211270
Motorola Moto X4174314479
Meizu PRO 5173320038
Sony Xperia Z5 Compact169623703
Sony Xperia XA2169014312
Sony Xperia XA2 Ultra167714328
Samsung Galaxy S6166322752
Nokia 6.1164814365
Xiaomi Redmi Pro164823846
Sony Xperia XA2 Plus164614119
Motorola Moto G6 Plus162614357
Lenovo Phab2 Pro162315210
Samsung Galaxy A7 (2017)161914619
Nokia 7 plus161221063
Motorola Moto G7 Play159711016
Sony Xperia 10157914176
Sony Xperia Z3+157223334
Huawei P20 lite15669090
Huawei P smart15628834
Huawei Mate 10 Lite15308721
Honor 7X15298616
HTC One M9152619848
Huawei P10 Lite15217588
Motorola Nexus 6150920901
Huawei nova147310511
vivo V3Max146515430
Xiaomi Mi 4c146412096
HTC U11 Life146114286
Meizu Pro 6144615209
Motorola One (P30 Play)143010524
Xiaomi Redmi 5 Plus (Redmi Note 5)142610484
Huawei nova plus141510524
Motorola Moto Z2 Play141310455
Lenovo P2140010472
Huawei Nexus 6P139922825
vivo V713939987
Xiaomi Mi A1 (Mi 5X)139210472
Motorola Moto G5S Plus138010466
Lenovo S90 Sisley13771909
Xiaomi Mi Note137013075
Samsung Galaxy C7136810445
Sony Xperia XA113679714
vivo V7+13679955
Xiaomi Mi A2 Lite (Redmi 6 Pro)135410525
Sony Xperia Z5135424941
LG Nexus 5135111638
Motorola DROID Turbo134518971
vivo V5 Plus132510542
Xiaomi Mi 41324
Xiaomi Redmi 513139953
Honor 6X13078548
Asus PadFone X130612213
Sony Xperia XA1 Plus13039543
Xiaomi Mi 4s130312990
Samsung Galaxy A6+ (2018)12979835
Xiaomi Redmi Note 4129010446
OnePlus X129010572
Oppo F512869205
Oppo N3128010095
Xiaomi Redmi S2 (Redmi Y2)127610453
Samsung Galaxy Note Edge126017108
Apple iPhone 6125215841
Motorola Moto G612499883
Sony Xperia L312358588
Xiaomi Mi Max 2123510482
Xiaomi Mi 31234
Motorola Moto Z Play122610401
Apple iPhone 6 Plus1222
Oppo Find 7121214968
Meizu MX6120312621
HTC One (M8)120212257
OnePlus One119613129
Xiaomi Mi Pad 7.9119224456
Samsung Galaxy M1011845583
Samsung Galaxy Note 4118118684
Motorola Moto X (2nd Gen)117611855
Samsung Galaxy J7 Pro11725497
Samsung Galaxy J7 (2017)11715489
BlackBerry Keyone116910445
Sony Xperia Z Ultra116811606
Sony Xperia Z3 Compact116712080
Sony Xperia XA1 Ultra11639598
Meizu MX5116310403
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2017)11545258
Realme 211476703
HTC One (E8)1146
Sony Xperia Z3 Tablet Compact114112911
LG G Pro 21140
Samsung Galaxy A6 (2018)11375639
Apple iPad Air112813597
Motorola Moto M11276732
LG G3112611552
HTC Desire Eye112210249
Lenovo Vibe Z2 Pro112011875
Nokia Lumia 15201116
HTC One (M8) for Windows111411892
Oppo F1 Plus11146204
Sony Xperia Z3110912637
HTC Butterfly 2110712302
BlackBerry Motion110410242
Sony Xperia Z111019399
Apple iPad mini 3109914781
Nokia 510987316
Asus Zenfone 2 ZE551ML109412565
Asus Zenfone 2 Deluxe ZE551ML109412565
Samsung Galaxy S5108211744
Sony Xperia Z21080
Apple iPhone 5s107714341
Apple iPad mini 2107313286
Huawei Y7 Prime (2018)10737582
HTC One A910726617
Nokia Lumia 9301067
Samsung ATIV SE1058
Oppo Find 7a1057
Huawei P810566307
Oppo F110555314
Yota YotaPhone 210549877
Lenovo K3 Note10535656
Xiaomi Redmi Y1 (Note 5A)10508084
Samsung Galaxy S5 Active103512111
Oppo F310186148
Meizu M3 Max10095219
Samsung Galaxy C510075039
Samsung Galaxy J7 (2016)99911199
Sony Xperia C5 Ultra9945695
Oppo R7s9945302
Motorola Moto G6 Play9947620
Sony Xperia C5 Ultra Dual9945695
Huawei Mate S9815368
Nokia 3.19804984
Nokia 69787516
Lenovo K6 Note9677480
Xiaomi Redmi Note 3 (MediaTek)9568540
Motorola Moto G4 Plus9516380
Asus Memo Pad 7 ME176C948
Xiaomi Redmi 4 (4X)9467608
Meizu M5 Note9445276
Meizu M1 Metal9438526
vivo V59384996
Lenovo Vibe X29306512
Meizu M3 Note9304567
Xiaomi Redmi Note 29308518
Meizu MX4 Pro9229111
Samsung Galaxy Alpha91511065
Oppo R7 Plus9135349
LG Q69076336
Honor 5X9065009
Acer Liquid X28944300
Sony Xperia L28904307
Xiaomi Redmi 3s8827263
Lenovo Vibe K58774263
Honor 68634868
Samsung Galaxy Note Pro 12.2862855
Lenovo Vibe K5 Plus8614863
Sony Xperia C4 Dual857
LG G284811101
Meizu M58464767
Xiaomi Mi 4i8434875
Meizu M5s8424646
Huawei Ascend Mate78306501
Samsung Galaxy Tab S 10.58296875
Huawei G88295147
Xiaomi Redmi 3 Pro826262
Sony Xperia M5 Dual8047780
Sony Xperia M58047780
Sony Xperia L18024045
Huawei P8lite ALE-L047995062
Lenovo Yoga Tablet 2 Pro7929634
Samsung Galaxy A7 Duos7864802
LG Nexus 4 E9607866639
Samsung Galaxy A77864802
Asus Zenfone Selfie ZD551KL7744915
Oppo R57724855
Samsung Galaxy Tab S 8.4768
Motorola Moto X Play7645032
Oppo R1x7454018
ZTE Blade S67415039
Oppo R77375382
vivo X5Pro7285091
HTC Desire 820 dual sim7254859
HTC Desire 8207254859
Meizu M1 Note7154617
Asus Zenfone Max ZC550KL7131844
Meizu MX46958324
HTC One6824315
Samsung Galaxy K zoom6304962
BlackBerry Passport62810682
Nokia 36202210
vivo X5Max6204893
Motorola Moto G (3rd gen)6191866
Acer Liquid Jade S6193934
Gionee Elife S5.16134150
Samsung Galaxy E76001915
Huawei P8lite6003648
Apple iPhone 55892229
HTC One Max5885353
Motorola Moto X578
Samsung Galaxy J5 (2016)576
Apple iPhone 5c5732225
Motorola Moto E (2nd gen)5651851
Samsung Galaxy Core Prime5641895
Motorola Moto G559
Sony Xperia E4g5563265
Samsung Galaxy A35561895
Samsung Galaxy A3 Duos5561895
Samsung Galaxy A55551897
Huawei Ascend Mate2 4G5421976
Sony Xperia T3535
LG G Pad 10.1529807
Motorola Moto G (2nd gen)5263142
Nokia Lumia 1020526
LG G Pad 7.0525822
HTC Desire 8165201437
HTC One mini 25171650
Xiaomi Redmi 2509
Samsung Galaxy Grand Prime5041904
Motorola Moto G 4G495
Gionee Elife S5.5492
HTC Desire 5104911906
Nokia 24782220
Nokia Lumia 830478
LG AKA4731414
Sony Xperia C3 Dual466
Nokia Lumia 630465
Xiaomi Redmi Note4522974
Nokia Lumia 635451
Nokia Lumia 735435
Sony Xperia T2 Ultra dual434
Sony Xperia T2 Ultra434
Samsung Galaxy S5 mini4192665
Sony Xperia E34171577
Microsoft Lumia 535 Dual SIM414
Samsung Galaxy J3 (2016)3991424
Xiaomi Redmi 1S394
Nokia Lumia 625393
Huawei Ascend P6382
HTC Desire 616 dual sim378
HTC Butterfly3605642
Samsung Galaxy J23601683
Apple iPad mini Wi-Fi336
Sony Xperia E43331705
Nokia Lumia 720332
Sony Xperia M2298
Samsung Galaxy Grand 2275
Huawei Ascend Mate267
HTC One mini257
LG Optimus G E975251
Sony Xperia C200
Nokia XL154
Motorola Moto E Dual SIM116
Motorola Moto E116

OnePlus7/7TProUpto 5,000 off and 9/12 months No Cost EMI

Latest Posts

Go Top

https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *